Watertown City Council - Full Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lisa Ruggiero (Inc.)1,97835%
>Cliff Olney1,28123%
 Michelle Capone1,20822%
 Ben Shoen82115%
 Write-in 3126%
Watertown City Council- Finish term (2 years)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Patrick Hickey1,70061%
 Amy Horton1,05138%
 Write-in 512%
Jefferson Co. Legislature- District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Phil Reed (R / Inc.)1,17279%
 Gene-Paul Brennan (C)31321%
Alexandria Town Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brent Sweet (R / Inc.)61761%
 Daniel Peterson39839%
Alexandria Town Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jessica Hudon (R / Inc.)64262%
 Sandra Caputo39638%
Alexandra Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gene Kring (R)64733%
>Shawn Thomas (R)63233%
 John Stine (Inc.)35218%
 Shannon Newberry (D)31016%
Mayor- Alexandria Bay
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steven Jarvis (D / Inc.)16464%
 Julia Erck (R)9436%
Jefferson Co. Legislature- District 1
60% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert Cantwell III (R / Inc.)80197%
 Write-in 223%
Cape Vincent Town Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Marty Mason (R)44253%
 Daniel Wiley (D)38747%
Cape Vincent Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Paul Aubertine (D / Inc.)53438%
>Alan Wood (D / Inc.)47834%
 Michael Nebbia (R)37827%
Cape Vincent Town Highway Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>William Pond (D / Inc.)55366%
 Andrew White (R)28434%
Jefferson Co. Legislature- District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Peck (R / Inc.)38155%
 Matthew Gump (C)30745%
Champion Town Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brian Peck (R)50276%
 Jonathan Schell16124%
Champion Town Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Christina Vargulick (R / Inc.)45069%
 Sierra Watson19931%
Clayton Town Council
33% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James Kenney (R)16742%
 Kathleen LaClair (R)14937%
 Allen Heberling (D / Inc.)4311%
 Mary Zovistoski (Inc.)4311%
Ellisburg Town Clerk
50% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Debra Payne (R / Inc.)22770%
 Tara Hess (D)9930%
Village Trustee- Mannsville
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Valerie Deon (R / Inc.)5852%
 Christine Caird (D)2724%
>Maxwell Sparks (D / Inc.)2724%
Proposition- Henderson Free Library Funding
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 30183%
 No 6117%
Hounsfield Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John LaDuc (R / Inc.)47337%
>Christopher Lee (R)47136%
 Dawn Nier (D)34727%
Mayor- Sackets Harbor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Alex Morgia17342%
 Mark Pacilio (D)12029%
 James Bray (R)11528%
Village Trustee- Sackets Harbor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ronald Mildren, Jr. (R / Inc.)24637%
>Kelly Sova (D)21533%
 Phillip Fay (R / Inc.)19630%
LeRay Town Supervisor
75% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Patrick O'Donnell25251%
 Ronald Taylor (R / Inc.)24249%
LeRay Town Clerk
75% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Melissa Verne (R)27156%
 Norma Dunleavy21444%
Lorraine Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Johnson (R / Inc.)21145%
>Gordon Hutton (R / Inc.)19241%
 Lester Hobbs (D)6414%
Lorraine Town Highway Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joseph Wasilewski (R,D / Inc.)21782%
 Jonothan Strough4818%
Lyme Town Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Terry Countryman (D)27051%
 Tom Strejlau (R)25549%
Lyme Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Donald Bourquin (R / Inc.)36938%
>Timothy Farrell (R)34035%
 Julia Gosier (D / Inc.)25326%
Proposition- Lyme Cannabis Sales Opt-Out
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 26250%
 No 25750%
Village Trustee- Chaumont
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dori-Ann Froelich (R / Inc.)7840%
>Jose Sosa (D)6332%
 Nicholas Birchenough (D)5327%
Pamelia Town Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Scott Allen (R / Inc.)33067%
 Timothy Kelly (D)16133%
Rutland Town Highway Superintendent
33% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Claude Phelps (R / Inc.)13258%
 Michael Breyette9442%
Wilna Town Justice
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Faith Parks (R / Inc.)31354%
 Richard Mushtare (D)26446%
Mayor- Black River
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Leonard (R)00%
 Write-in 00%
Croghan Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Larry Boliver (R / Inc.)37242%
>Yvonne Boliver (R / Inc.)35440%
 Derek Gage (D)15017%
Denmark Town Highway Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Pat Mahar (R / Inc.)27359%
 Dennis Mahoney (D)18841%
Lewis Co. Legislature- District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joshua Leviker (R)38367%
 Greg Kulzer (Inc.)18933%
Lewis Co. Legislature- District 10
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jeffrey Nellenback (R)47080%
 Bethany Munn (D)12120%
Greig Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Donald Mallette (Inc.)20329%
>Robert Johnson (R / Inc.)19228%
 Jeremy Gillen17425%
 Melissa Bailey (R)12518%
Lewis Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tammy Weller (R)17043%
>Karl Rauscher (R)14036%
 Ian Klingball (D)8321%
Leyden Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steven Fox (C / Inc.)23537%
>Andrew Millick (Inc.)21434%
 Lee Ann Johnson Green18729%
Mayor- Port Leyden
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Shawn Smith10964%
 Heather Collins (R / Inc.)6136%
Lyonsdale Town Highway Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steven Weber (R)17064%
 Shane Rogers9536%
New Bremen Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joseph Aucter (R / Inc.)34643%
>Thomas Schantz (R)24831%
 Terry Widrick (D)20225%
Osceola Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Randy Reynolds (R)5942%
>Mark Rayome (C)5841%
 Vickie Carpinelli (R)2417%
Watson Town Highway Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Stephen Skiff, Jr. (R / Inc.)28362%
 Gregory Burker17738%
West Turin Town Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bethany Schindler (R)25873%
 Mary Wilton9627%
Family Court Judge- St. Lawrence Co.
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Andrew Moses (R)9,46458%
 Alexander Lesyk (D)6,75042%
Ogdensburg City Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Powers (D / Inc.)1,08522%
>Nichole Kennedy (D / Inc.)1,04321%
>Daniel Skamperle (D / Inc.)1,01620%
 EJ Esbon Wordon, Jr. (R)67914%
 Robert Edie (R)59612%
 Richard Breen3236%
 Ronald Lesperance1683%
 Write-in 782%
Brasher Town Highway Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Larry Hewlett (D / Inc.)26557%
 Andrew Gray (R)20443%
Brasher Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Christopher Rose (R / Inc.)24828%
>Jodi White (D)22625%
 Sue Hourihan (D / Inc.)21924%
 Chuck Collins (R)20223%
Canton Town Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mary Ann Ashley (D / Inc.)97155%
 Karen McAuliffe (C)79945%
Canton Town Highway Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steven Smith (R)95063%
 Jim Gibson (C)56437%
Canton Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Tallon (R)99328%
>Jim Smith (D / Inc.)92826%
 Dave Nelson (D / Inc.)83023%
 Paul Baxter (R)81123%
Canton Town Council- Fill Unexpired Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bob Santamoor (R)96353%
 Martha Foley Smith (D / Inc.)85847%
Clifton Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>William Griffin (D)11136%
>Mary Zuhlsdorf (D / Inc.)10133%
 Brett Blackmer (R)9431%
Colton Town Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ronnie Robert (R)23847%
 Kirke Perry (D)20641%
 Peggy Mousaw6413%
Colton Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jake Posts (R)29732%
>Kevin Beary (R)24126%
 Jacqueline Johnson (D)19721%
 Deborah Richards (D)18320%
Depeyster Town Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Irene Hargrave (R / Inc.)8075%
 Brian Bennett (D)2625%
Edwards Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dianne Hurley (R / Inc.)16848%
>Mark Rice (D / Inc.)9326%
 Theodore Trudeau III (R)9126%
Hammond Town Highway Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Roger Hadlock15749%
 Ted Elk (R)13342%
 Steven Shoulette309%
Hermon Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bob LaClair, Jr. (R)14940%
>Kathy Carpenter (R / Inc.)11531%
 Lee Carvel (D / Inc.)10829%
Hopkinton Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Burns14038%
>Rick Eakins (R)12333%
 Justin Sweet (R)10929%
Hopkinton Town Council- Fill Unexpired Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Vickie French12555%
 David Hannon10445%
Lawrence Town Highway Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ron Flannery (R)22163%
 Gary Sirles (D / Inc.)13237%
Lawrence Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>James Ashley, Jr. (R)21741%
>Daniel Phelix (D / Inc.)17032%
 Donald Ayers (D / Inc.)14427%
Louisville Town Highway Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John O'Brien (D / Inc.)34552%
 Bill Shirley (R)31848%
Madrid Town Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Philip Paige (R)20051%
 Anthony Cooper (D / Inc.)19249%
Madrid Town Highway Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>William Barkley (D / Inc.)29674%
 Dennis Moore (R)10426%
Massena Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Adrian Taraska (R)79639%
>Patrick Facteau (R)74737%
 Kyle White (D)50325%
Potsdam Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Allyssa Hardiman85629%
>Lynn Hall85429%
 Renee Azzopardi (R)64722%
 John Meyers, Sr. (R)60720%
Rossie Town Highway Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jeff Hutton (R)13787%
 Milton Marcellus2113%
Rossie Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Maloy (R / Inc.)10943%
>Cynthia Gentile (R)8031%
 Mollie Jenne-Phalen (D / Inc.)6626%
Russell Town Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Timothy White (R / Inc.)30661%
 Michael Perry, Jr. (D)19639%
Russell Town Highway Superintendent
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Richard Meilleur (D)27553%
 Franklin Mackin III (R)23145%
 Larry Trombly92%
Russell Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>E. David Whiteford (R / Inc.)27537%
>Sandra Burnham (D / Inc.)26736%
 Toni Whiteford Trombly (D)19927%
Waddington Town Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Alex Hammond (D / Inc.)41256%
 Kevin Liddell (R)32144%
Waddington Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kelley Tiernan (R)48137%
>Thomas Hunter (R)46936%
 Tenley Amo (D)34327%
Town of Colton Council- Fill Unexpired Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Randi-Lee Cook Planty (R)27959%
 Leah Marie Payne Worden (D)19741%